Final Approach

Place Order
  •  concert
OCT17
to
Nov09
  • Time:
  • !
  • Venue:
  • Griffin Center Point Church
  • 1427 Martin Luther King Jr. Parkway
  • Griffin, GA 30224 US
  • Promoter:
  • Griffin Center Point Church
  • More Info

Please login to leave a comment

You must be logged in to use the feature.
Close

Come take the opportunity to view a story unfold in a 45 minute walk-through tour of live acting, video and shocking scenery on the campus of Griffin Center Point Church. Find your place in the story with relatable life decisions. You will be guided through emotional settings as you follow the story of one family making decisions through life. The intensity of the sights and sounds will draw you in, literally making you a part of their journey. You will enter the airport terminal, with identifiable sights and sounds, and eventually board the airplane with the family. There will be nothing typical about the final approach of this flight. Get ready for the biggest eye-opener of the fall!

* YOU WILL NEED TO ARRIVE 30 MINUTES PRIOR TO YOUR TICKET TIME. FAILURE TO ARRIVE 30 MINUTES BEFORE YOUR TICKET TIME WILL RESULT IN LOSS OF YOUR TIME SLOT.

* Ticket booth opens at 6:00pm for Friday & Saturday and 5:00pm on Sunday.

* Groups of 15 people travel through this experience approximately 15 minutes apart.

* Event is inside AND outside and will be held rain or shine. Please dress appropriately (no umbrellas).

* Children 10 and under must be accompanied by an adult. This event is not recommend for children under 10 due to the graphic nature contained in the walk-through.

* This event is NOT wheelchair accessible (climbing stairs will be involved).

For info contact: 770-227-3895 For more info Click Here
Click PLACE ORDER button below or call 800-965-9324 to place your order with a phone rep. (Service fees may apply.)

PRICE DEADLINE :
(EST Applies)

thru
Oct 17
FRIDAY, OCTOBER 24th
YOU WILL NEED TO ARRIVE 30 MINUTES PRIOR TO YOUR TICKET TIME. FAILURE TO ARRIVE 30 MIN. BEFORE YOUR TIME WILL RESULT IN LOSS OF YOUR TIME SLOT.
Groups 15+ will receive tickets for $8.00 (per ticket)
Oct. 24th - 7:00 PM Tour $10.00
Oct. 24th - 7:15 PM Tour $10.00
Oct. 24th - 7:30 PM Tour $10.00
Oct. 24th - 7:45 PM Tour $10.00
Oct. 24th - 8:00 PM Tour $10.00
Oct. 24th - 8:15 PM Tour $10.00
Oct. 24th - 8:30 PM Tour $10.00
Oct. 24th - 8:45 PM Tour $10.00
Oct. 24th - 9:00 PM Tour $10.00
Oct. 24th - 9:15 PM Tour $10.00
Oct. 24th - 9:30 PM Tour $10.00
Oct. 24th - 9:45 PM Tour $10.00
Oct. 24th - 10:00 PM Tour $10.00
Oct. 24th - 10:15 PM Tour $10.00
Oct. 24th - 10:30 PM Tour $10.00
Oct. 24th - 10:45 PM Tour $10.00
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 25th
YOU WILL NEED TO ARRIVE 30 MINUTES PRIOR TO YOUR TICKET TIME. FAILURE TO ARRIVE 30 MIN. BEFORE YOUR TIME WILL RESULT IN LOSS OF YOUR TIME SLOT.
Groups 15+ will receive tickets for $8.00 (per ticket)
Oct. 25th - 7:00 PM Tour $10.00
Oct. 25th - 7:15 PM Tour $10.00
Oct. 25th - 7:30 PM Tour $10.00
Oct. 25th - 7:45 PM Tour $10.00
Oct. 25th - 8:00 PM Tour $10.00
Oct. 25th - 8:15 PM Tour $10.00
Oct. 25th - 8:30 PM Tour $10.00
Oct. 25th - 8:45 PM Tour $10.00
Oct. 25th - 9:00 PM Tour $10.00
Oct. 25th - 9:15 PM Tour $10.00
Oct. 25th - 9:30 PM Tour $10.00
Oct. 25th - 9:45 PM Tour $10.00
Oct. 25th - 10:00 PM Tour $10.00
Oct. 25th - 10:15 PM Tour $10.00
Oct. 25th - 10:30 PM Tour $10.00
Oct. 25th - 10:45 PM Tour $10.00
SUNDAY, OCTOBER 26th
YOU WILL NEED TO ARRIVE 30 MINUTES PRIOR TO YOUR TICKET TIME. FAILURE TO ARRIVE 30 MIN. BEFORE YOUR TIME WILL RESULT IN LOSS OF YOUR TIME SLOT.
Groups 15+ will receive tickets for $8.00 (per ticket)
Oct. 26th - 6:00 PM Tour $10.00
Oct. 26th - 6:15 PM Tour $10.00
Oct. 26th - 6:30 PM Tour $10.00
Oct. 26th - 6:45 PM Tour $10.00
Oct. 26th - 7:00 PM Tour $10.00
Oct. 26th - 7:15 PM Tour $10.00
Oct. 26th - 7:30 PM Tour $10.00
Oct. 26th - 7:45 PM Tour $10.00
Oct. 26th - 8:00 PM Tour $10.00
Oct. 26th - 8:15 PM Tour $10.00
Oct. 26th - 8:30 PM Tour $10.00
Oct. 26th - 8:45 PM Tour $10.00
Oct. 26th - 9:00 PM Tour $10.00
Oct. 26th - 9:15 PM Tour $10.00
Oct. 26th - 9:30 PM Tour $10.00
Oct. 26th - 9:45 PM Tour $10.00
FRIDAY, OCTOBER 31st
YOU WILL NEED TO ARRIVE 30 MINUTES PRIOR TO YOUR TICKET TIME. FAILURE TO ARRIVE 30 MIN. BEFORE YOUR TIME WILL RESULT IN LOSS OF YOUR TIME SLOT.
Groups 15+ will receive tickets for $8.00 (per ticket)
Oct. 31st - 7:00 PM Tour $10.00
Oct. 31st - 7:15 PM Tour $10.00
Oct. 31st - 7:30 PM Tour $10.00
Oct. 31st - 7:45 PM Tour $10.00
Oct. 31st - 8:00 PM Tour $10.00
Oct. 31st - 8:15 PM Tour $10.00
Oct. 31st - 8:30 PM Tour $10.00
Oct. 31st - 8:45 PM Tour $10.00
Oct. 31st - 9:00 PM Tour $10.00
Oct. 31st - 9:15 PM Tour $10.00
Oct. 31st - 9:30 PM Tour $10.00
Oct. 31st - 9:45 PM Tour $10.00
Oct. 31st - 10:00 PM Tour $10.00
Oct. 31st - 10:15 PM Tour $10.00
Oct. 31st - 10:30 PM Tour $10.00
Oct. 31st - 10:45 PM Tour $10.00
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 1st
YOU WILL NEED TO ARRIVE 30 MINUTES PRIOR TO YOUR TICKET TIME. FAILURE TO ARRIVE 30 MIN. BEFORE YOUR TIME WILL RESULT IN LOSS OF YOUR TIME SLOT.
Groups 15+ will receive tickets for $8.00 (per ticket)
Nov. 1st - 7:00 PM Tour $10.00
Nov. 1st - 7:15 PM Tour $10.00
Nov. 1st - 7:30 PM Tour $10.00
Nov. 1st - 7:45 PM Tour $10.00
Nov. 1st - 8:00 PM Tour $10.00
Nov. 1st - 8:15 PM Tour $10.00
Nov. 1st - 8:30 PM Tour $10.00
Nov. 1st - 8:45 PM Tour $10.00
Nov. 1st - 9:00 PM Tour $10.00
Nov. 1st - 9:15 PM Tour $10.00
Nov. 1st - 9:30 PM Tour $10.00
Nov. 1st - 9:45 PM Tour $10.00
Nov. 1st - 10:00 PM Tour $10.00
Nov. 1st - 10:15 PM Tour $10.00
Nov. 1st - 10:30 PM Tour $10.00
Nov. 1st - 10:45 PM Tour $10.00
SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 2nd
YOU WILL NEED TO ARRIVE 30 MINUTES PRIOR TO YOUR TICKET TIME. FAILURE TO ARRIVE 30 MIN. BEFORE YOUR TIME WILL RESULT IN LOSS OF YOUR TIME SLOT.
Groups 15+ will receive tickets for $8.00 (per ticket)
Nov. 2nd - 6:00 PM Tour $10.00
Nov. 2nd - 6:15 PM Tour $10.00
Nov. 2nd - 6:30 PM Tour $10.00
Nov. 2nd - 6:45 PM Tour $10.00
Nov. 2nd - 7:00 PM Tour $10.00
Nov. 2nd - 7:15 PM Tour $10.00
Nov. 2nd - 7:30 PM Tour $10.00
Nov. 2nd - 7:45 PM Tour $10.00
Nov. 2nd - 8:00 PM Tour $10.00
Nov. 2nd - 8:15 PM Tour $10.00
Nov. 2nd - 8:30 PM Tour $10.00
Nov. 2nd - 8:45 PM Tour $10.00
Nov. 2nd - 9:00 PM Tour $10.00
Nov. 2nd - 9:15 PM Tour $10.00
Nov. 2nd - 9:30 PM Tour $10.00
Nov. 2nd - 9:45 PM Tour $10.00
FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 7th
YOU WILL NEED TO ARRIVE 30 MINUTES PRIOR TO YOUR TICKET TIME. FAILURE TO ARRIVE 30 MIN. BEFORE YOUR TIME WILL RESULT IN LOSS OF YOUR TIME SLOT.
Groups 15+ will receive tickets for $8.00 (per ticket)
Nov. 7th - 8:45 PM Tour $10.00
Nov. 7th - 9:00 PM Tour $10.00
Nov. 7th - 9:15 PM Tour $10.00
Nov. 7th - 9:30 PM Tour $10.00
Nov. 7th - 9:45 PM Tour $10.00
Nov. 7th - 10:00 PM Tour $10.00
Nov. 7th - 10:15 PM Tour $10.00
Nov. 7th - 10:30 PM Tour $10.00
Nov. 7th - 10:45 PM Tour $10.00
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 8th
YOU WILL NEED TO ARRIVE 30 MINUTES PRIOR TO YOUR TICKET TIME. FAILURE TO ARRIVE 30 MIN. BEFORE YOUR TIME WILL RESULT IN LOSS OF YOUR TIME SLOT.
Groups 15+ will receive tickets for $8.00 (per ticket)
Nov. 8th - 8:45 PM Tour $10.00
Nov. 8th - 9:00 PM Tour $10.00
Nov. 8th - 9:15 PM Tour $10.00
Nov. 8th - 9:30 PM Tour $10.00
Nov. 8th - 9:45 PM Tour $10.00
Nov. 8th - 10:00 PM Tour $10.00
Nov. 8th - 10:15 PM Tour $10.00
Nov. 8th - 10:30 PM Tour $10.00
Nov. 8th - 10:45 PM Tour $10.00
SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 9th
YOU WILL NEED TO ARRIVE 30 MINUTES PRIOR TO YOUR TICKET TIME. FAILURE TO ARRIVE 30 MIN. BEFORE YOUR TIME WILL RESULT IN LOSS OF YOUR TIME SLOT.
Groups 15+ will receive tickets for $8.00 (per ticket)
Nov. 9th - 6:00 PM Tour $10.00
Nov. 9th - 6:15 PM Tour $10.00
Nov. 9th - 6:30 PM Tour $10.00
Nov. 9th - 6:45 PM Tour $10.00
Nov. 9th - 7:00 PM Tour $10.00
Nov. 9th - 7:15 PM Tour $10.00
Nov. 9th - 7:30 PM Tour $10.00
Nov. 9th - 7:45 PM Tour $10.00
Nov. 9th - 8:00 PM Tour $10.00
Nov. 9th - 8:15 PM Tour $10.00
Nov. 9th - 8:30 PM Tour $10.00
Nov. 9th - 8:45 PM Tour $10.00
Nov. 9th - 9:00 PM Tour $10.00
Nov. 9th - 9:15 PM Tour $10.00
Nov. 9th - 9:30 PM Tour $10.00
Nov. 9th - 9:45 PM Tour $10.00


Place Order
Photos
Promo